Past Leadership

Academic Community Past Leaders

YEAR PRESIDENT/CHAIR PRESIDENT/CHAIR-ELECT SECRETARY TREASURER PROGRAM PLANNER
2021 Tom Rink Nabi Hasan Ruth Ware N/A M. Roxana Cruz
2020 Lateka Grays Tom Rink Michele Villagran Susan Hahn M. Roxana Cruz
2019 Zary Kamarei Lateka Grays Vacant Susan Hahn M. Roxana Cruz
2018 Christina Byrne Zary Kamarei Rebecca Kuglitsch Susan Hahn Lateka Grays
2017 Elaine Lasda Christina Byrne Rebecca Kuglitsch Susan Hahn Lateka Grays
2016 Jim DelRosso Elaine Lasda Rebecca Kuglitsch Jill Wilson Tina Franks
2015 Leslie Reynolds Jim DelRosso Jennifer Foster Jill Wilson Tina Franks
2014 Leoma Dunn Leslie Reynolds Jennifer Foster Barbara Kern Marlo Young/
Jacqueline Keleher
2013 Catherine Lavalee-Welch Leoma Dunn Rachel Callison Barbara Kern Julie Jones
2012 Juliane Schneider Catherine Lavalee-Welch Rachel Callison Leoma Dunn David Cappoli
2011 Christian Miller Juliane Schneider Kendra Levine Leoma Dunn Barbara Kern
2010 Anna Burke Christian Miller Kendra Levine Leoma Dunn Kendra Levine/
Amy Buckland
2009 Stacey Greenwell Anna Burke Christian Miller Leoma Dunn Juliane Schneider

Education Community Past Leaders

YEAR PRESIDENT/CHAIR YEAR PRESIDENT/CHAIR
2021 Samantha Bouwers 1996-97 Juana M. Alers-Quinones & Kamla Motihar
2020 Samantha Bouwers 1995-96 John d'Amicantonio
2019 Kimberly Bloedel 1994-95 Mary Vass
2018 Kimberly Bloedel 1993-94 Gladys Dratch
2017 Kimberly Bloedel 1992-93 Maxine Goldsmith
2016 Kimberly Bloedel 1991-92 Judith Lindley
2015 Karen Croneis 1990-91 Diane Childs
2014 Maya Kucij 1989-90 Charles Missar
2013 Lesley Farmer 1988-89 Hope Tillman
2012 Bernadette Bailey 1987-88 Mary Sue Stephenson
2011 Debbie Bogenschutz 1986-87 Anne M. Galler
2010 Erin Lanham 1985-86 Suzanne Brown
2009 Michelle Bagley & Deborah Garson 1984-85 Janet Williams
2008 Lesley Farmer 1983-84 Susan Baughman
2007 Sharon Weiner 1982-83 Suzanne Shackleton
2005-06 Susan Couch 1981-82 JoAn Segal
2004-05 Patricia Libutti 1980-81 Charles Missar
2003-04 Carole Sund 1979-80 Pauline Rothstein
2002-03 Deborah Garson 1978-79 Ethel Auster
2001-02 Martha Wilding 1977-78 Pat Tupper
2000-01 John d'Amicantonio 1976-77 Rosetta P. Martin
1999-00 Jacqueline Snyder 1975-76 Malcolm Hamilton
1998-99 Karen McQuillen 1974-75 Priscilla Linsley
1997-98 Debbie Bogenschutz 1973-74 Guest Perry